No - A visa is not required for travel to Malaysia

Sunday, December 11, 2016

Our Services Fees

Standard $99.00

Rush Surcharge $30.00

Emergency Surcharge $110.00

Student Visa Service Fees

Student Regular $99.00

Student Rush Surcharge $100.00

Student Emergency Surcharge $140.00

Work Visa Service Fees

Work/Short Term $250.00

Work Rush Surcharge $110.00

Work Emergency Surcharge $120.00

A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket. A visa may be required if the purpose of travel to Malaysia is other than basic business meetings.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank passport page available for stamp(s).

2

Hotel Confirmation:

A copy of confirmed hotel reservation(s.) If staying in various hotels, please carry copies of each reservation.

3

Financial Requirements:

Evidence of sufficient funds to support stay in Malaysia such as pay stubs, traveler's cheques, and/or most recent bank statement.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Malaysia

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit.


No - A visa is not required for travel to Malaysia

Sunday, December 11, 2016

Our Services Fees

Standard $99.00

Rush Surcharge $30.00

Emergency Surcharge $110.00

Student Visa Service Fees

Student Regular $99.00

Student Rush Surcharge $100.00

Student Emergency Surcharge $140.00

Work Visa Service Fees

Work/Short Term $250.00

Work Rush Surcharge $110.00

Work Emergency Surcharge $120.00

A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank passport page available for stamp(s).

2

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Malaysia.

3

Financial Requirements:

Evidence of sufficient funds to support stay in Malaysia such as pay stubs, traveler's cheques, and/or most recent bank statement.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Malaysia

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit.